Wellesley

Price: $127.50$176.50  
SKU: PFN9647-103

Used in fine musical instruments, the French polish finish combines deep mahogany stain with hand rubbed black edging to envelop the graceful wood frame of the Wellesley.

Specifications

MaterialMahogany
DecorationScreen Print (box Imprint)
Sizes
SizeItem #Weight
Chestnut PFN9647-114
Cream PFN9647-103
Crimson PFN9647-115
Dover Grey PFN9647-122
Forest Green PFN9647-113
Midnight Blue PFN9647-131
Onyx PFN9647-101
Riviera Red PFN9647-112
Royal Blue PFN9647-132
Teal Grey PFN9647-121
Ship Weight
Production Time6 business days
Shipping Cost
WARNING: Compliance & safety information. Read the disclaimers

Enhance your accolade with the Wellesley, embodying elegance and timeless sophistication. Ideal for showcasing certificates, awards, or photos, this exquisitely crafted frame is more than just a border-it's a statement piece. The warm tones of the mahogany bring a rich depth, while the subtle black edging frames your achievements with distinction. The Wellesley's lustrous French polish finish not only protects but also accentuates the natural beauty of the wood. Whether adorning a corporate office or a home study, this frame transforms your prized document into an impressive display of success and excellence.

Looking for more options? See more Certificate Frames.

Loading Product Configurator
Quantity Discounts:
1122436+
$127.50$122.60$118.00$113.70

  • Free engraving
  • Free logo & setup
  • 100% guarantee
  • Free shipping over $500*

*Contiguous US & Canada.

Ship to multiple addresses

Choose multiship at checkout ($10 per address by ground or $30 by an expedited method, plus $5 for addresses under $14 in value; free and flat-rate shipping offers apply to single-address orders only). Download our address spreadsheet, fill it in, and email it to contactus@awards.com with your order number.




We're currently collecting product reviews for Wellesley . In the meantime, here are some reviews from our past customers sharing their overall shopping experience.


Awards.com 4.7 Rating with 1031 Reviews on


Get a Custom Quote

Let us design it for you, with a free art proof before anything goes into production, free setup, and free engraving.

For: Wellesley

JPG, PNG, PDF, AI or EPS

Rather talk it through? Call 1-800-429-2737.